Memory Alpha
Advertisement
Memory Alpha
Real world article
(written from a Production point of view)

List of credits as presented in the film Star Trek: Insurrection.

Opening credits[]

Casting by
Music by
Associate Producer
Co-Producer
Costume Designer
Edited by
Production Designer
Director of Photography
Executive Producer
Based Upon Star Trek Created by
Produced by
Story by
Screenplay by
Directed by

Closing credits[]

Co-Starring
Cast
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Players
Unit Production Manager
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Co-Producer
Blue Sky/VIFX, Visual Effects Supervisor
Santa Barbara Studios, Visual Effects Supervisor
Make-Up Designed and Supervised by
Starfleet Uniforms Designed by
Art Director
Scenic Art Supervisor / Technical Consultant
Set Decorator
Set Designers
Illustrators
Camera Operator
  • David Luckenbach
Camera Operator/B Camera
  • Stephen Ullman
First Assistant Photographers
  • Brian Armstrong
  • Mark Santoni
Second Assistant Photographers
  • Harry Zimmerman
  • David Garden
Film Loader
  • John Vetter
Still Photographers
  • Elliott Marks
Video Assist
  • Wayne Tidwell
Chief Lighting Technician
  • Patrick R. Blymyer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technicians
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
  • Christopher Lama
Lighting Technicians
Rigging Electricians
  • John Scalzo
  • Gihan "Sandy" Seneviratne
  • John D. Wright
First Company Grip
  • Lloyd Barcroft
Second Company Grip
Rigging First Company Grip
  • Alex Barraza
Rigging Second Company Grip
  • Don Hubbell
Dolly Grip
  • Alan Schultz
Grips
  • Patrick Bard
  • Wayne Viespi
Sound Mixer
  • Thomas Causey
Boom Operator
  • Joe Brennan
Cable Person
  • Richard Kite
Script Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator
Assistant Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreperson
  • Eugene Crum
Special Effects Assistants
Make-Up Artists
Supervising Hair Stylist
Hair Stylists
Costume Supervisor
  • Garet Reilly
Key Costumer
  • Christi Work
Costumers
Starfleet Uniform Costumer
  • Monica Haynes
Property Master
  • Bill Macsems
Assistant Property Masters
Lead Person
  • Bill Dolan
Set Dressers
  • Mike Hollowach
  • James Hughlett
  • Jerry Wax
On Set Dressers
  • James Buckley
Storyboard Artist
  • Ray Harvie
Model Makers
Scenic Artist / Video Supervisor
Scenic Artists
Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Dexter Delara
Supervising Video Engineer
Video Engineer
  • Michael Shugrue
Video Playback Operator
  • Paul Miller
Sketch Artist
Assistant Location Manager
Additional Editing
  • Jeff W. Canavan
First Assistant Film Editor
  • Ken Terry
Visual Effects Editor
  • Tom Barrett
Apprentice Editor
  • Adam Hernandez
Supervising Sound Editors
Sound Effects Editors
  • Jeff Clark
  • Ron Eng
  • Terri Fiyalko
Supervising Dialogue Editor
  • Michael Szakmeister
Dialogue Editors
  • Richard Corwin
  • Susan Kurtz
  • Jeffery R. Payne
Supervising ADR Editor
  • Robert Ulrich, MPSE
ADR Editors
  • Kerry Kean Williams
  • Zack Davis
Supervising Foley Editor
Foley Editors
Additional Sound Design by
First Assistant Sound Editors
  • Anne Couk
  • Roger Fearing
Assistant ADR Editor
Assistant Sound Editors
  • Ron Meredith
  • Paul Tinta
  • Ethan Holzman
  • Jason England
Digital Sound Editing by
ADR Mixer
  • Bob Baron
ADR Recordist
  • Dave McDonald
Foley Mixer
Foley Artists
Voice Casting
Re-Recording Mixers
  • Robert J. Litt
  • Elliot Tyson
  • Michael Herbick
Recordists
  • Jack Keller
  • Marsha Sorce
Orchestra Conducted by
Orchestrations by
Music Preparation
  • Jo Ann Kane Music Service
Orchestra Contractor
  • Sandy De Crescent
Supervising Music Editor
  • Ken Hall
Music Editor
  • Darrell Hall
Preview Music Editor
  • Andrew Silver
Music Recorded and Mixed by
  • Bruce Botnick
Score Recorded and Mixed at
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Directors
DGA Trainee
  • Jennie O'Keefe
Production Supervisor
  • Cindy Ichikawa
Production Office Coordinator
  • Christine Haas
Production Associates
Assistant Production Officer Coordinator
  • Kim Steinert
Unit Publicist
  • Sandy O'Neill
Production Accountant
  • Tim L. Pearson
First Assistant Accountant
  • Lori M. Roberts
Assistant Accountant
  • Mike Bilog
Payroll Accountant
  • Matthew K. Grigsby
Construction Accountant
  • Michael Roccuzzo
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant to Mr. Berman
Assistant to Mr. Frakes
Assistant to Mr. Lauritson
Assistant to Mr. Stewart
Assistant to Mr. Westmore
Casting Assistant
  • Bobbie Schwarcz
Production Assistants
  • Jose Munoz
  • Eric Norman
  • Ted Bayard
  • Rob Gomes
  • Brian Harvey
  • Dylan Morss
  • Buz Presock
  • Jimmy Workman
  • Jesse Yoshimura
  • Kimalyn McWilliams
  • Thomas Moore
Construction Coordinator
General Foreperson
Construction Forepersons
Labor Foreperson
  • Aaron Rockler
Pain Foreperson
Greenpersons
  • Tom Acosta
  • David Harris
Construction Grip
Production Painter
  • James Diggs
Craft Service
Catering
  • Home on the Range Gala Catering
Studio Teacher
  • Adria Later
Aerial Coordinators
Transportation Coordinator
  • Wayne Nelson
Transportation Captains
  • Fulton Greg Gilson
  • Kenneth Newland
Technical Consultant
Animals by
  • Gentle Jungle
Animal Trainers
  • Carol Sonheim
  • Steve Hanna
Extras Casting
Second Unit[]
Director
First Assistant Directors
  • Albert Cho
  • Mark Oppenheimer
Directors of Photography
  • John Leonetti
  • Ivan "Bing" Sokolsky
Chief Lighting Technician
  • Mike Weathers
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
  • Daryl Smith
First Company Grip
  • Larry Sweet
Second Company Grip
  • Joel Bystrom
  • Richard Elias
Visual Effects by
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Supervisors
  • Anthony "Max" Ivins
  • Mark Rodahl
Compositing Supervisors
  • Cheryl Budgett
  • Edwin Rivera
R&D Supervisors
  • Caleb J. Howard
  • David J. Stephens
Digital Producer
  • Lisa Goldberg
VFX Production Coordinator
  • Sara DeCesare
Inferno Artists
  • John Heller
  • Hyun Sean Lee
  • Anthony Mabin
  • Ceasar Romero
Lead Compositors
  • Kenneth Au
  • Christopher D. Bergman
Digital Compositors
  • Dennis Bennett
  • Randy Brown
  • Rafael F. Colón
  • Betsy Cox
  • Gregory Elwood
  • David Gutman
  • Uel Hormann
  • Gloria de los Santos-Geary
  • Jennifer Ann Howard
  • Christopher Ivins
  • Garrett E. Lam
  • James Do Young Lee
  • Lisa L. Pollaro
  • Jonathan B. Robinson
3D Animators
  • Kevin Adunio Bertazzon
  • Brian C. Davis
  • Mark E.A. de Sousa
  • Tomás Rosenfeldt
  • Andy Gauvreau
  • Geoff "Hoaf" Harvey
  • Matthew Hausman
  • Robert D. Thompson
  • Jeff Lin
  • Ha Ngan Thi Roda
  • Erik Lee
  • Brian Samuels
  • Michael La Fave
  • David Santiago
  • Todd Wilbur
Digital Effects
  • Bela Brozsek
  • Rick Sander
  • Jonathan Wood
  • Tsz "Gee" Yeung
3D Modeler
  • Robert Rioux
Art Department Supervisor
  • Alison Yerxa
Digital Effects Painter
  • Meg Freeman
Matte Painter
  • Travis Price
Texture Painters
  • Jennifer Jung Kim
  • David Palmer
Roto
  • Robert Harders
  • Marian Rudnyk
  • Bill Schaeffer
Color Wedging
  • Mike Roby
Avid Editor
  • Gus Duron
VFX Editor
  • Zeke Morales
Assistant VFX Editors
  • Deborah Phillips
  • Larry Williams
Head of Physical Production
  • Gary Nolin
Physical Production Technologist
  • Paul Johnson
Miniature Effects Supervisor
  • Carlyle Livingston
Model Shop Foreperson
  • Patrick Denver
Camera Department Coordinator
  • Dave Swett
Digital Record Out Manager
  • Gary George
Digital Record Operators
  • Nathan Eriksen
  • David Petterson
  • John Sanders
Video Engineer
  • Greg Kozikowski
Production Assistants
  • Amy Shomer
  • David Collier
Blue Sky/VIFX East[]
Digital Animation Supervisor
  • Mark Baldo
Digital Effects Supervisor
  • Mitch Kopelman
Senior Animator
  • Doug Dooley
Modeler/Creature Designers
  • Shaun Cusick
  • Mike Defeo
Senior Lighting Effects Specialist
  • Dave Walvoord
Lighting Effects Specialist
  • Jesse Hollander
Digital Effects Producer
  • Christopher Scollard
Digital Effects Coordinator
  • Leslie Schor
Senior Staff
  • Richard Hollander
  • Mark A. Brown
  • Lee Berger
  • Debora Giarratana
Special Visual Effects by
Visual Effects Producer
Art Director
  • Richard Kriegler
Animation Supervisor
  • James Satoru Straus
CGI Supervisors
Digital Effects Producer
  • Diane Holland
Senior Technical Supervisor
  • Scott Liedtka
3D Digital Artists
  • Michael Parks
  • Kelly Wilcox
  • Mark Fattibene
  • Darren Lurie
  • Lila Vesely
  • Julie Jaros
  • Ryan Todd
  • Virginia Bowman
  • Andrew Harris
  • David J. Witters
  • Scott Kilburn
Compositing Supervisor
  • Hudson Shock
Compositor
  • Lance Wilhoite
Software Development
  • Matt Rhodes
Modeling
  • Eric Saindon
  • Daniel Hornick
2D Digital Artists
  • Tom DeWalt
  • Stephanie McCann
  • Ryan Mills
  • Dragisa Trifkovic
  • Oliver Lloyd
Story Boards
  • Peter Lloyd
Visual Effects Editor
  • Alison Learned
Video Support
  • Michael Kaelin
Pyrotechnic Effects
  • O'Connor FX
Pyrotechnic Effects Photography
  • The Chandler Group
Pyrotechnic Miniatures
  • Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Systems Manager
  • Kathi Samec
System Administrator
  • Buckie Claborn
I/O Support
  • Elisabeth Arko
Production Support
  • Dan Munoz
  • Janet Grower
Production Accountant
  • Sharon Wrinkle
Additional 2D/3D Graphics
Software Support
Hardware Support
  • Silicon Graphics, Inc.
  • Wam!Net, Inc.
Visual Effects by
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Producer
  • Melissa Brockman
CG Producer
  • Carl Seibert
Compositors
  • David Crawford
  • Jennifer German
  • Brian Hanable
  • Lawrence Littleton
  • Ken Littleton
  • Brandon McNaughton
  • Bob Wiatr
Technical Supervisor
  • Barry Robertson
Digital Optical Supervisor
  • Greg Kimble
Visual Effects Editor
  • Tommy Dorsett
Production Coordinator
  • Serverine Kelley
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
  • Theresa Repola Mohammed
Dolby Sound Consultant
  • James Wright
Main Titles Designed by
  • Phill Norman
Titles and Additional Opticals by
  • Pacific Title/Mirage Cinema Research Corporation
Soundtrack Album available on
Theme from Star Trek: The Motion Picture by
Theme from Star Trek TV Series by
String Quartet in D Major, Opus 64. No. 5, "The Lark"
  • Fourth Movement: Finale-Vivace
  • By Franz J. Haydn
  • Performed by Caspar da Salo Quartet
  • Courtesy of Point Classics by arrangement with Source/Q
String Quartet in B-Flat, Opus 10. No. 3, "The Hunt"
  • Fourth Movement: Allegro Vivo Assai
  • by Wolfgang A. Mozart
"A British Tar" from HMS Pinafore
  • by William S. Gilbert & Arthur Sullivan
Sonata No. 8 In C Minor, Opus 13, "Pathetique"
  • First Movement: Grave
  • by Ludwig van Beethoven
  • Performed by Jeno Jando, Piano
  • Courtesy of Naxos of America by arrangement with Source/Q
"Makeover Mambo"
  • by Alan Silvestri
The producers wish to thank the following for their assistance
  • Department of Agriculture, Inyo National Forest
  • Mammoth Lakes Film Commission
  • Santa Barbara Film Commission
  • Playback Technologies
  • Dan Curry
  • Merri Howard
  • Steve Oster
Printed
  • Eastman Kodak Film
Color by
  • Deluxe®
Filmed in
Advertisement