Memory Alpha
Advertisement
Memory Alpha
Real world article
(written from a Production point of view)

List of credits as presented in the film Star Trek Nemesis.

Closing credits[]

Directed by
Screenplay by
Story by
Produced by
Based upon Star Trek created by
Executive producer
Directer of photography
Production designer
Edited by
Costume designer
Co-Producer
Music by
Casting by
Original casting by
Visual effects supervisor

A Rick Berman Production

Unit Production Manager
First Assistant Director
  • David Sardi
Second Assistant Director
  • Richard Oswald
Make-up Designed and Supervised by
Starfleet Uniforms Designed by
Production Supervisor
  • Matthew J. Birch
Cast[]
Jean-Luc Picard
William T. Riker
Data / B-4
Geordi La Forge
Worf
Deanna Troi
Beverly Crusher
Shinzon
Reman Viceroy
Senator Tal'aura
Commander Donatra
Commander Suran
Praetor Hiren
Senator
Helm Officer Branson
Admiral Janeway
Reman Officer
Commanders
Wesley Crusher
Computer Voice
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts[]
Crew[]
Art Directors
Set Decorators
Conceptual Artist
  • Tom Southwell
Senior Production Associate
  • Glenn Richard Cote
Camera/Steadicam Operator
  • Gregory Lundsgaard
First Assistant Photographer
  • Ken Nishino
Second Assistant Photographer
  • Dale White
Film Loader
  • Alan Jacoby
B-Camera Operator
  • Leo Napolitano
B-Camera First Assistant Photographer
  • Dennis Seawright
B-Camera Second Assistent Photographer
  • Lynda Wu
C-Camera First Assistant Photographer
  • Don Steinberg
Script Supervisor
  • Kerry Lyn McKissick
Second Unit Director
Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Flemming Olsen
Second Unit Camera Operator
  • Greg Schmidt
Sound Mixer
  • Thomas Causey
Boom Operator
  • Joseph F. Brennan
Cable Person
  • Richard Kite
Video Assist
  • David Katz
Cheif Lighting Technician
  • Dan Delgado
Assistant Cheif Lighting Technician
  • Frank Mathews
Foreperson Special Light Fixtures
  • Bruce Rake
Electricians
  • Lukas Henrey
  • David A. Kaiser
  • Glen Magers
  • James D. Rose
  • Bill Cueto
Cheif Rigging Electrician
  • Michael Laws
Assistant Cheif Rigging Electrician
  • Greg Langham
Rigging Electricians
First Company Grip
  • J. Michael Popovich
Second Company Grip
  • Ray D. Chase
Dolly Grip Operators
  • Mark Meyers
  • Hector Gutierrez
Grips
  • Andy Bertelson
  • Richard Jones
  • Erik Hecomovich
  • Alexander Cruz
  • Glen Purdy
  • Amber Maahs
  • Wayne A. Viespi
  • Ralphie Del Castillo
  • Ignacio Woolfolk
  • Chip Hart
First Company Rigging Grips
  • Jerry Sandager
  • Tom Gibson
Second Company Rigging Grip
  • Jeffrey B. Gregg
Rigging Grips
  • Anthony Mollicone
  • Steven Serna
  • Larry Sweet
  • James Chase
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
  • Drew Petrotta
Special Effects Coordinator
Assistant Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Forepersons
Production Coordinator
  • Ted Deiker
Production Associate
Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Gretel Twombly
Production Secretary
  • Christian L. Thomas
Location Manager
  • Rob Gibson
Lead Person
  • James F. Husbands
On-Set Dresser
  • James Buckley
Set Dressers
  • Robert Gray
  • William S. Maxwell III
  • Joe Pinkos
Costume Supervisor
  • Anthony Scarano
Cheif Costumers
Set Costumers
Costume Sketch Artist
  • Mariano A. Diaz
Specialty Costume Supervisor
  • Kate Lindsay
Costumers
Make-up Artists
Hair Department Head
Key Hairstylist
Hairstylists
Casting Associates
  • Wendy Weidman
  • Sig De Miguel
Extras Casting
  • Carl Joy
Art Department Coordinator
Lead Set Designer
Set Designers
Scenic Art Supervisor
Scenic Art Consultant
Scenic Artists
Computer / Video Supervisor
  • Todd Aron Marks
Computer / Video Consultant
Production Illustrator
Illustrators
  • Jim Bandsuh
  • Thomas M. Jung
  • David J. Negron, Jr.
  • John Eaves
Production Auditor
  • Tim L. Pearson
First Assistant Auditor
  • Daniel E. Parr
Assistants to Mr. Berman
Assistant to Mr. Lauritson
Assistant to Mr. Stewart
Assistant to Mr. Westmore
Second Second Assistant Directors
  • Steve Battaglia
  • Basti Van Der Woude
DGA Trainee
  • Cecilia Sweatman
Production Assistants
Unit Publicist
  • Michael Klastorin
Still Photographer
  • Sam Y. Emerson
Medics
  • Marie "Ree" Nashold
  • Michael Matus
Construction Coordinator
  • Richard J. Bayard
Construction Forepersons
Labor Forepersons
  • Adeline Bayard
  • Dominic Sandfrey
Paint Forepersons
Plaster Foreperson
  • Ray Lopez
Greensperson
  • David Tully
Transportation Coordinator
  • Wayne Nelson
Trasportation Captain
  • James D. D'Amico
Caterer
  • Salvador Catering, Inc.
Assistant Editors
  • William J. Meshover
  • Jason Wasserman
Assistant Editor / Avid
  • Scott Janush
Visual Effects Editor
  • Mark Eggenweiler
Supervising Sound Editors
Sound Designers
Sound Effects Editors
  • Jason King
  • Howard Neiman
  • Doug Jackson
  • Paul Warschilka
  • Steve Mann
  • David Grimaldi
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editors
  • Susan Kurtz
  • Richard Corwin
  • Michael Szakmeister, MPSE
Supervising ADR Editor
  • James Simcik
ADR Editor
  • Tammy Fearing
Supervising Foley Editor
Foley Editors
  • Scott Curtis
  • Scott G.G. Haller, MPSE
  • Fred Burke
Assistant Sound Editors
  • Galen Goodpaster
  • Matthew C. May, MPSE
  • Bill Cawley
Foley Artists
Foley Mixer
ADR Voice Casting
Digital Sound Editing by
Re-Recording Mixers
  • Chris Jenkins
  • Frank Montano
Recordist
  • Tim Webb
Orchestra Conducted by
Orchestrations by
Orchestra Contractor
  • Sandy DeCrescent
Music Preparation
  • Jo Ann Kane Music Service
Supervising Music Editor
  • Kenny Hall
Assistant Music Editor
  • Bob Bayless
Preview Music Editor
  • Zigmund Gron
Music Recorded and Mixed by
  • Bruce Botnick
Music Recorded and Mixed at
Music Recordist
  • Paul Wertheimer
Music Technical Engineer
  • Norm Dlugatch
Music Floor Person
  • Dominic Gonzales
Special Visual Effects and Digital Animations by
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Compositing Supervisor
  • Darren M. Poe
Digital Producer
  • Andra Bard
Visual Effects Art Director
CG Modeling & Lighting Leads
  • Jay Barton
  • Andy McGrath Waisler
VG Modeling & Lighting
3D Animation Lead
  • Zachary Tucker
3D Animation Artists
  • Aladino V. Debert
  • Scott Edelstein
  • Jon-Marc Kortsch
  • Aaron McComas
CG Effects Animation Lead
  • Chris Y. Yang
CG Effects Animators
  • Douglas Bloom
  • Kevin Gillen
  • Joe Jackman
  • Matt Cordner
  • Cody Harrington
  • David R. Davies
  • Keith Huggins
  • Jens Zalzala
3D Integration Leads
3D Integration Artists
  • Chris Dawson
  • David Krause
  • Debi Lyons
  • Heather Schlenker
T.D. Leads
  • Johnny Gibson
  • Jason Iversen
T.D.'s
  • Matt Fairclough
  • Jonah Hall
  • Richard Wardlow
Lead Camera Compositors
  • Brian Begun
  • Sonja Burchard
  • Christine Lo
  • Kevin Bouchez
  • Jonathan Egstad
  • Lou Pecora
  • Eric Bruneau
  • David Lauer
  • Donovan A. Scott
Digital Compositors
  • Heather Davis Baker
  • Gimo Chanphianamvong
  • Sean Devereaux
  • Kristin Johnson
  • Dave Lockwood
  • Robert Nederhorst
  • Krista Benson
  • Betsy Cox-McPherson
  • Bryan Grill
  • Mark M. Larranaga
  • Michael Maloney
  • Will McCoy
  • Eric Weinschenk
  • R. Christopher Biggs
  • Robyn Crane-Campbell
  • Sam Edwards
  • David Lebovitz
  • Brandon McNaughton
  • Perri Wainwright
Digital Matte Paintings
  • Ronnie Bushaw
  • John Patrick Hart
  • Brian Ripley
  • David Shwartz
Digital Rotoscope / Paint Lead
  • Byron Werner
Digital Rotoscope / Paint Artists
  • Sophia Lo
  • Bill Schaeffer
  • Chris Wood
Visual Effects Editor
  • Heather Morrison
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
  • Val Keller
Digital Imaging Supervisor
Color Grader
  • Todd Sarsfield
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
  • Sarah Coatts
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Evangeline Monroy
Digital Effects 3D Coordinator
  • Michelle Vivien Leigh
Digital Effects 2D Coordinators
  • Tom Clary
  • Steve Mellon
Walk-Through Coordinator
  • Amy Adams
Technical Assistant
  • Gary Siela
Visual Effects Director of Photography
Miniature Supervisor
  • Alan Faucher
Supervising Mechanical Engineer
  • Scott Salsa
Lead Pyro Technician
Miniature Photography Manager
  • Luke Scully
Miniature Crew Chiefs
  • George Stevens
  • Ken Swenson
Miniature Crew
Mechanical Crew
  • John Lisman
  • Alan Randall
  • Doug Shemer
  • Richard Soper
Pyro Technicians
  • Bob Ahmanson
  • Tom Zell
Visual Effects First Assistant Photographer
Visual Effects Second Assistant Photographer
  • Mary Sushinski
Camera Technician
  • Mike May
Electronics Engineer
  • John Higbie
Visual Effects Chief Lighting Technician
  • Tony Anderson
Visual Effects Lead Grip
  • Brian Marincic
Visual Effects Assistant Lead Grip
  • Kirk Greenberg
Visual Effects Lead Electrician
  • Dwayne Lyon
Miniature Rigger
Visual Effects Grips
  • Dustin Ault
  • Bruce Byall
Visual Effects Electricians
  • David Chase
  • Jeff Enneking
  • Darren Langer
Miniature Stage Manager
  • Jesse J. Chisholm
Visual Effects Accountant
  • Bekki Misiorowski
Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Jesse Harris
Visual Effects Executive Producer
  • Nancy Bernstein
Animatic Data Effects by
  • Steve Johnson's XFX Group
Production Coordinator
  • Bob Newton
Art Director
  • Lennie MacDonald
Lead Effects Technician
  • Leon Laderach
Effects Technicians
Mold Technicians
  • Matt Singer
  • Brian Van Dorn
Mechanical Designer
  • Enrique Bilsland
Special Visual Effects by
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Dr. Ken Jones
Digital Compositing
Digital System Manager
  • Kit Young
Special Visual Effects by
Lead Matte Artist
  • Michael J. Wassel
Matte Artists
  • Kelvin McIlwain
  • Justin Brandstater
Lead Compositor
  • David S. Williams, Jr.
Producer
  • Catherine Sudolcan
3-D Artist
  • Michael Trahan
Conceptual Advisor
  • Markus Trahan
Additional 3D Matte Elements
Additional Optical Effects
Color Timer
  • Jim Passon
Negative Cutter
  • Mary Nelson-Fraser & Associates
Dolby Sound Consultant
  • Jim Wright
Main Title Designer
  • Richard Allan Greenberg
Soundtrack Available on
Songs[]
Theme from Star Trek: The Motion Picture
Theme from "'Star Trek'" TV Series
"Rikers Strut"
  • by Mike Lang
"Blue Skies"
  • by Irving Berlin
  • Performed by Brent Spiner
  • Produced by Gordon Goodwin
"Cancion y Danza No. 6"
  • by Frederic Mompou
  • Performed by Alicia de Larrocha
  • Courtesy of RCA Victor
  • Under license from BMG Special Products, Inc.
Protruck Racing Vehicles Provided by
  • Protruck Racing Organization, Inc.
Desert Racing Vehicles Provided by
  • Baja Concepts, Inc.
Camera Cranes by
Camera Dollies Provided by
  • J.L. Fisher, Inc.
The Producers wish to thank the following
  • Altinex, Inc.
  • Clarity Visual Systems
  • Eizo Nanao Technologies, Inc.
  • Belden, Inc.
  • American Power Conversions
  • Hitachi
Printed
  • Kodak Motion Picture Film
Color by
  • Deluxe®
Filmed in
Advertisement