Memory Alpha
Advertisement
Memory Alpha
Real World article
(written from a Production point of view)

This is a list of writers of Star Trek: Discovery episodes.

Table of Contents
0-9ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

A

Jesse Alexander
  1. "The Butcher's Knife Cares Not for the Lamb's Cry"
  2. "Magic to Make the Sanest Man Go Mad"

B

Jay Beattie
  1. "If Memory Serves"
Gretchen J. Berg
  1. "Battle at the Binary Stars" (Teleplay)
  2. "Context Is for Kings" (Teleplay and Story)
  3. "Choose Your Pain" (Story)
  4. "Will You Take My Hand?" (Teleplay and Story)
  5. "Brother"
  6. "An Obol for Charon" (Story)
Kirsten Beyer
  1. "Si Vis Pacem, Para Bellum"
  2. "Saints of Imperfection"
  3. "Unification III"

C

Andrew Colville
  1. "Point of Light"
  2. "An Obol for Charon" (Teleplay)
Sean Cochran
  1. "Despite Yourself"
  2. "New Eden" (Teleplay and Story)
  3. "Die Trying" (Teleplay and Story)
Aron Eli Coleite
  1. "The Butcher's Knife Cares Not for the Lamb's Cry"
  2. "Magic to Make the Sanest Man Go Mad"

D

Dan Dworkin
  1. "If Memory Serves"
James Duff
  1. "Die Trying" (Story)

F

Bryan Fuller
  1. "The Vulcan Hello" (Teleplay and Story)
  2. "Battle at the Binary Stars" (Story)
  3. "Context Is for Kings" (Story)

G

Akiva Goldsman
  1. "The Vulcan Hello" (Teleplay)
  2. "Will You Take My Hand?" (Story)
  3. "New Eden" (Story)

H

Aaron Harberts
  1. "Battle at the Binary Stars" (Teleplay)
  2. "Context Is for Kings" (Teleplay and Story)
  3. "Choose Your Pain" (Story)
  4. "Will You Take My Hand?" (Teleplay and Story)
  5. "Brother"
  6. "An Obol for Charon" (Story)

K

Bo Yeon Kim
  1. "Into the Forest I Go"
  2. "The Sound of Thunder"
  3. "Through the Valley of Shadows"
  4. "People of Earth"
  5. "Terra Firma, Part 1" (Story)
  6. "Terra Firma, Part 2" (Story)
Alex Kurtzman
  1. "The Vulcan Hello" (Story)
  2. "Such Sweet Sorrow"
  3. "Such Sweet Sorrow, Part 2"
  4. "That Hope Is You, Part 1"
  5. "Kobayashi Maru"

L

Kenneth Lin
  1. "The Sanctuary"
  2. "There Is A Tide..."
Erika Lippoldt
  1. "Into the Forest I Go"
  2. "The Sound of Thunder"
  3. "Through the Valley of Shadows"
  4. "People of Earth"
  5. "Terra Firma, Part 1" (Story)
  6. "Terra Firma, Part 2" (Story)
Jenny Lumet
  1. "Such Sweet Sorrow"
  2. "Such Sweet Sorrow, Part 2"
  3. "That Hope Is You, Part 1"
  4. "Kobayashi Maru"

M

Anthony Maranville
  1. "The Red Angel"
  2. "Far From Home"
  3. "Forget Me Not"
Alan McElroy
  1. "An Obol for Charon" (Teleplay)
  2. "Perpetual Infinity"
  3. "Far From Home"
  4. "Forget Me Not"
  5. "Terra Firma, Part 1" (Teleplay and Story)
  6. "Terra Firma, Part 2" (Story)
Joe Menosky
  1. "Lethe"
Glenise Mullins
  1. "Anomaly (DIS)"

N

Jordon Nardino
  1. "Vaulting Ambition"
  2. "An Obol for Charon" (Story)

P

Michelle Paradise
  1. "Project Daedalus"
  2. "Such Sweet Sorrow"
  3. "Such Sweet Sorrow, Part 2"
  4. "That Hope Is You, Part 1"
  5. "That Hope Is You, Part 2"
  6. "Kobayashi Maru"
Kemp Powers
  1. "Choose Your Pain" (Teleplay and Story)

R

Lisa Randolph
  1. "The Wolf Inside"
  2. "The War Without, The War Within"

S

Anne Cofell Saunders
  1. "Scavengers"
  2. "Su'Kal"
  3. "Anomaly (DIS)"
Brandon Schultz
  1. "Perpetual Infinity"
  2. "The Sanctuary"
Chris Silvestri
  1. "The Red Angel"
  2. "Far From Home"
  3. "Forget Me Not"
Ted Sullivan
  1. "Lethe"
  2. "What's Past Is Prologue"
  3. "Brother"
  4. "Light and Shadows" (Teleplay and Story)
Craig Sweeny
  1. "Context Is for Kings" (Teleplay)

V

Kalinda Vazquez
  1. "Terra Firma, Part 2" (Teleplay)

W

Vaun Wilmott
  1. "New Eden" (Teleplay)
  2. "Light and Shadows" (Story)
Advertisement