Memory Alpha
Advertisement
Memory Alpha
Real World article
(written from a Production point of view)

Episodes

Title Episode Production number Date Original airdate
The Xindi 3x01 053 Unknown 2003-09-10
Anomaly 3x02 054 Unknown 2003-09-17
Extinction 3x03 055 Unknown 2003-09-24
Rajiin 3x04 056 Unknown 2003-10-01
Impulse 3x05 057 Unknown 2003-10-08
Exile 3x06 058 Unknown 2003-10-15
The Shipment 3x07 059 Unknown 2003-10-29
Twilight 3x08 060 Unknown 2003-11-05
North Star 3x09 061 Unknown 2003-11-12
Similitude 3x10 062 Unknown 2003-11-19
Carpenter Street 3x11 063 Unknown 2003-11-26
Chosen Realm 3x12 064 Unknown 2004-01-14
Proving Ground 3x13 065 2153-12-06 2004-01-21
Stratagem 3x14 066 2153-12-12 2004-02-04
Harbinger 3x15 067 2153-12-27 2004-02-11
Doctor's Orders 3x16 068 Unknown 2004-02-18
Hatchery 3x17 069 2154-01-08 2004-02-25
Azati Prime 3x18 070 2154-01 2004-03-03
Damage 3x19 071 Unknown 2004-04-21
The Forgotten 3x20 072 Unknown 2004-04-28
3x21 073 Unknown 2004-05-05
The Council 3x22 074 2154-02-12 2004-05-12
Countdown 3x23 075 2154-02-13 2004-05-19
Zero Hour 3x24 076 2154-02-14 2004-05-26

Summary

The third season of Star Trek: Enterprise focuses on Enterprise NX-01's mission to prevent a second Xindi attack from destroying Earth. Unlike the show's second season, Enterprise's third season embraces a heavily serialized format dedicated to the search for the Xindi primary weapon. Additionally, Archer, Trip, and T'Pol receive considerable character development throughout the year.

The season concludes with the destruction of the Xindi weapon and the beginning of a brief story line that will bring the unpopular Temporal Cold War to an end the following season.

Background information

Credits

Starring

Guest and co-stars

Crew

Opening credits

Created By
Theme By
Performed By
Consulting Producers
Co-Producer
Producers
Supervising Producers
Co-Executive Producers

Closing credits

Dedication card at the end of "Extinction"

This list is incomplete
Executive Producers
  • Rick Berman
  • Brannon Braga
Co-Producers
Note that Sussman's and Strong's credits alternated the second and third position every other episode (odd and even, respectively).
Associate Producer
Executive Story Editor
Story Editor
Credited as Jonathan D. Fernandez ("The Xindi", "Anomaly")
Co-Stars
See above
Music by
  • Dennis McCarthy ("The Xindi", "Impulse", "Twilight", "Carpenter Street", "Doctor's Orders", "Damage", "Countdown")
  • Jay Chattaway ("Anomaly", "The Shipment", "North Star", "Stratagem", "Azati Prime", "E²", "Zero Hour")
  • Velton Ray Bunch ("Extinction", "Exile", "Similitude", "Harbinger", "The Council")
  • Paul Baillargeon ("Rajiin", "Chosen Realm", "Hatchery", "The Forgotten")
  • John Frizzell ("Proving Ground")
  • Kevin Kiner ("Doctor's Orders", "Damage", "Countdown")
Director of Photography
Production Designer
Editor
Unit Production Manager
  • Brad Yacobian
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
  • Michael DeMeritt ("The Xindi", "Anomaly", "Impulse", "Exile")
  • David G. Trotti ("Extinction", "Rajiin", "The Shipment")
Casting By
Costume Designer
Set Decorator
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Director
Scenic Art Supervisor/Technical Consultant
Make-Up Designed and Supervised By
Senior Illustrator
  • Doug Drexler ("The Xindi", "Extinction", "Impulse", "The Shipment")
Production Illustrator
Set Designer
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Video Supevisor
Video Operator
Script Supervisor
  • Jan Rudolph ("The Xindi", "Extinction", "Impulse", "The Shipment")
  • Judi Brown ("Anomaly", "Rajiin", "Exile")
Special Effects
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
  • Christopher Petrus
Visual Effects Associate
Hair Designer
Make-Up Artists
Hair Stylists
Wardrobe Supervisor
Camera Operator
Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Mixer
Stunt Coordinator
First Company Grip
Key Costumers
  • Tom Siegel ("The Xindi", "Extinction", "Impulse", "The Shipment")
  • Matt Hoffman ("The Xindi", "Extinction", "Impulse", "The Shipment")
  • Barbara K. Scott ("Anomaly", "Rajiin", "Exile")
  • Jamie Thomas ("Anomaly", "Exile")
  • Erin Regan ("Rajiin")
Music Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects
Production Coordinator
Post Production Coordinator
Production Associates
Pre-Production Coordinator
Assistant to Producers
Production Accountant
Casting Executive
  • Sheila Guthrie, C.S.A.
Casting Assistant
  • Christine L. Smith
Main Title Design By
Post Production Sound
  • TCS, Glendale
Digital Optical Effects
  • TCS, Hollywood
Editing Facility
Computer Generated Effects
Filmed with Panavision® Cameras and Lenses

Uncredited

See also

Previous Season:
ENT Season 2
Seasons of
Star Trek: Enterprise
Next Season:
ENT Season 4 
Advertisement