m (Adding contents list) |
m (→Contents: adding in artists. whee. such fun!) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
==Contents== |
==Contents== |
||
− | ; [[Marla McGivers|McGivers, Marla]] |
+ | ; [[Marla McGivers|McGivers, Marla]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Joe Brozowski]] & [[Mike DeCarlo]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Melkot]]s |
+ | ; [[Melkot]]s |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Mike Clark]] & [[Greg Brooks]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Metron]]s |
+ | ; [[Metron]]s |
+ | ::''Drawn by Mike Clark & [[Keith Williams]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Miramanee]] |
+ | ; [[Miramanee]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Michael Bair]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Mirror Universe]] |
+ | ; [[Mirror Universe]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Ron Frenz]] & [[Bruce Patterson]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Gary Mitchell|Mitchell, Gary]] |
+ | ; [[Gary Mitchell|Mitchell, Gary]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by Joe Brozowski & [[Karl Kesel]].'' |
||
− | ; Morelli, Maria |
+ | ; Morelli, Maria |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Curt Swan]] & [[Joe Rubinstein]].'' |
||
− | ; [[M'Ress]] |
+ | ; [[M'Ress]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Ken Penders]] & [[Romeo Tanghal]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Harry Mudd|Mudd, Harry]] |
+ | ; [[Harry Mudd|Mudd, Harry]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[John Byrne]] & [[Terry Austin]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Natira]] |
+ | ; [[Natira]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by Michael Bair.'' |
||
− | ; [[Number One]] |
+ | ; [[Number One]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Chris Wozniak]] & [[Art Nichols]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Organian]]s |
+ | ; [[Organian]]s |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Murphy Anderson]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Orion]]s |
+ | ; [[Orion]]s |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Todd McFarlane]] & [[Al Gordon]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Christopher Pike|Pike, Christopher]] |
+ | ; [[Christopher Pike|Pike, Christopher]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by Ron Frenz & [[Bob Smith]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Mark Piper|Piper, Mark]] |
+ | ; [[Mark Piper|Piper, Mark]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Jonathan Peterson]] & [[Romeo Tanghal]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Janice Rand|Rand, Janice]] |
+ | ; [[Janice Rand|Rand, Janice]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by Ron Frenz & [[Dick Giordano]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Redjac]] |
+ | ; [[Redjac]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Mark Pacella]] & [[Klaus Janson]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Kevin Riley|Riley, Kevin]] |
+ | ; [[Kevin Riley|Riley, Kevin]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Jan Duursema]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Romulan]]s |
+ | ; [[Romulan]]s |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Walt Simonson]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Saavik]] |
+ | ; [[Saavik]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Kevin Maguire]] & [[Joe Rubinstein]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Sarek]] |
+ | ; [[Sarek]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by John Byrne.'' |
||
− | ; [[Montgomery Scott|Scott, Montgomery]] |
+ | ; [[Montgomery Scott|Scott, Montgomery]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Gray Morrow]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Gary Seven|Seven, Gary]] |
+ | ; [[Gary Seven|Seven, Gary]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[George Pérez]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Areel Shaw|Shaw, Areel]] |
+ | ; [[Areel Shaw|Shaw, Areel]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by Ken Penders & [[Dennis Jensen]].'' |
||
− | ; Sherwood, Elizabeth |
+ | ; Sherwood, Elizabeth |
+ | ::''Drawn by Curt Swan & Joe Rubinstein.'' |
||
− | ; [[Spock]] |
+ | ; [[Spock]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Tom Sutton]] & [[Pablo Marcos]].'' |
||
− | ; [[Starbase]]s |
+ | ; [[Starbase]]s |
+ | ::''Drawn by Ken Penders & Dennis Jensen.'' |
||
− | ; [[Starfleet]] |
+ | ; [[Starfleet]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by Ken Penders & [[Danny Bulanadi]].'' |
||
− | ; [[ |
+ | ; [[Starship]]s |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Arne Starr]].'' |
||
⚫ | |||
− | ; [[Starship]]s : |
||
+ | ::''Drawn by Tom Sutton & Pablo Marcos.'' |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | ::''Drawn by Todd McFarlane & Al Gordon.'' |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Bill Wray]].'' |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Colleen Doran]].'' |
||
+ | ; [[Tellarite]]s |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | ::''Drawn by Joe Brozowski & Greg Brooks.'' |
||
− | ; [[ |
+ | ; [[Tribble]]s |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Michael Carlin]] & Dick Giordano.'' |
||
+ | ; [[Provider|Triskelions]] |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | ::''Drawn by Todd McFarlane.'' |
||
− | ; [[ |
+ | ; [[Uhura|Uhura, Nyota]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by Jan Duursema.'' |
||
⚫ | |||
− | ; [[Uhura|Uhura, Nyota]] : |
||
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Art Thibert]].'' |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | ::''Drawn by Ken Penders & Dennis Jensen.'' |
||
− | ; [[ |
+ | ; [[Vina]] |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Steve Bové]].'' |
||
− | ; [[ |
+ | ; [[Vulcan]]s |
+ | ::''Drawn by [[Cynthia Martin]].'' |
||
− | |||
− | ; [[Vulcan]]s : |
||
; Appendix : Command symbols from the movies. |
; Appendix : Command symbols from the movies. |
Revision as of 18:34, 10 June 2008
Template:Realworld
Background Information
- This is the second of two issues.
Creators
- Based on the original Star Trek created by Gene Roddenberry
- Writer: Allan Asherman (credited as "writer/researcher")
- Artists:
- Howard Chaykin (cover artist)
- Steven Bové (production)
- Michele Wolfman (color art)
- Carl Gafford (copy editor)
- Editor: Robert Greenberger
Contents
- McGivers, Marla
-
- Drawn by Joe Brozowski & Mike DeCarlo.
- Melkots
-
- Drawn by Mike Clark & Greg Brooks.
- Metrons
-
- Drawn by Mike Clark & Keith Williams.
- Miramanee
-
- Drawn by Michael Bair.
- Mirror Universe
-
- Drawn by Ron Frenz & Bruce Patterson.
- Mitchell, Gary
-
- Drawn by Joe Brozowski & Karl Kesel.
- Morelli, Maria
-
- Drawn by Curt Swan & Joe Rubinstein.
- M'Ress
-
- Drawn by Ken Penders & Romeo Tanghal.
- Mudd, Harry
-
- Drawn by John Byrne & Terry Austin.
- Natira
-
- Drawn by Michael Bair.
- Number One
-
- Drawn by Chris Wozniak & Art Nichols.
- Organians
-
- Drawn by Murphy Anderson.
- Orions
-
- Drawn by Todd McFarlane & Al Gordon.
- Pike, Christopher
-
- Drawn by Ron Frenz & Bob Smith.
- Piper, Mark
-
- Drawn by Jonathan Peterson & Romeo Tanghal.
- Rand, Janice
-
- Drawn by Ron Frenz & Dick Giordano.
- Redjac
-
- Drawn by Mark Pacella & Klaus Janson.
- Riley, Kevin
-
- Drawn by Jan Duursema.
- Romulans
-
- Drawn by Walt Simonson.
- Saavik
-
- Drawn by Kevin Maguire & Joe Rubinstein.
- Sarek
-
- Drawn by John Byrne.
- Scott, Montgomery
-
- Drawn by Gray Morrow.
- Seven, Gary
-
- Drawn by George Pérez.
- Shaw, Areel
-
- Drawn by Ken Penders & Dennis Jensen.
- Sherwood, Elizabeth
-
- Drawn by Curt Swan & Joe Rubinstein.
- Spock
-
- Drawn by Tom Sutton & Pablo Marcos.
- Starbases
-
- Drawn by Ken Penders & Dennis Jensen.
- Starfleet
-
- Drawn by Ken Penders & Danny Bulanadi.
- Starships
-
- Drawn by Arne Starr.
- Sulu, Hikaru
-
- Drawn by Tom Sutton & Pablo Marcos.
- USS Surak
-
- Drawn by Todd McFarlane & Al Gordon.
- Taylor, Gillian
-
- Drawn by Colleen Doran.
- Tellarites
-
- Drawn by Joe Brozowski & Greg Brooks.
- Tribbles
-
- Drawn by Michael Carlin & Dick Giordano.
- Triskelions
-
- Drawn by Todd McFarlane.
- Uhura, Nyota
-
- Drawn by Jan Duursema.
- United Federation of Planets
-
- Drawn by Art Thibert.
- Vians
-
- Drawn by Ken Penders & Dennis Jensen.
- Vina
-
- Drawn by Steve Bové.
- Vulcans
-
- Drawn by Cynthia Martin.
- Appendix
- Command symbols from the movies.
Previous issue: #1: "Who's Who in Star Trek 1" |
Comics DC TNG volume 1 Who's Who in Star Trek |
Next issue: Final issue in series |